Skip to content Skip to navigation Skip to search

2015-16 Donors and Partners

The members of the Trust’s Board of Directors, former members of the Board, staff, volunteers, donors, foundations, corporations, government partners and other who supported the Trust’s important conservation work in 2015-16 were:

Individual

Ian Allaby, Toronto
Anne Allengame, Caledon East
E.J.B. Anderson, Toronto
Dan Atkinson, Belleville
Holly Abraham, Mississauga
Mary Jane Asselstein, North Bay
Linda Atkinson, Toronto
Robert Bagshaw, Ajax
Walter M. and Lisa Balfour Bowen, Toronto
Virginia Bancur, Milton
Brian Beattie, Toronto
Carol Beckmann and Brad Nixon, Niagara-on-the-Lake
Dawn Bennett, Caledon East
William Boulton, Lansdowne
Beverley and Gerry Boyce, Belleville
Heather Broadbent, Bolton
Gerard Brender à Brandis, Stratford
Wayne and Purita Bristow, Windsor
Glen Brown, North York
Jim K. Brownell, Long Sault
William and Zora Buchanan, Toronto
Harriet Bunting Weld, Toronto
Evelyn C. Burns, Essex
John Calvert, Ottawa
Matthew Certosimo, Caledon
Bud Colquhoun, Englehart
Don Collison, Toronto
David Crombie, Toronto
Andrea Cross, Stella
Robert and Anita Cunningham, Lions Head
Nancy Cunningham, Parry Sound
Bryan Davies and Andra Takacs, Toronto
Dianne Domelle, Thornhill
Terry Delves, Toronto
Paul Dempsey, Mississauga
John Ecker, Whitby
Event Rental Group, Toronto
Morah Fenning, Toronto
Cynthia Fisher, Goderich
Adam Found, Lindsay
Audrey and Leo Fox, Toronto
Sean C. Fraser, Toronto
Karen Lynn Fydenchuk, Etobicoke
Janet Gates, Toronto
Peter Gastle, Toronto
Timothy Gault, Long Sault
Norma Gibson-MacDonald, Burlington
Barbara Goldring, Toronto
Ivadele Goode, Mississauga
Suzette W. Goodhand, Clarksburg
Diane Gower Dent, Hamilton
William N. Greer, Toronto
Marion Anne Hagen, Cobourg
Miriam Elinor Hamilton, Guelph
Anne Hammerschmidt, Windsor
Beth Hanna, Toronto
Melanie Hare, Toronto
Barbara Healey, Kingsville
Helen Hedge, Pickering
Elizabeth Hearn Milner, Bracebridge
Vic and Marion Hepburn, Toronto
Florent J. Heroux, New Liskeard
Elinor Hicks, Picton
Kenneth and Joan Higgs, Barrie
Linda Hoad, Ottawa
Robert and Ruth Hughes, Hamilton
Pamela Inglis, Toronto
Barbara Jackel, Toronto
Corinne Jessiman, Toronto
Lois Jolliffe, London
Marilyn Job, Ottawa
Andreanne Joly, Kapuskasing
Gloria Jung, Windsor – in honour of the Friends of the Court, Windsor
George T. Kapelos, Toronto
Karen Kaplan, Toronto
Brent and Marilyn Kelman, London
Eleanor Kingston, Sharon
Ilse Kraemer, Brantford
Phillis Lamoureux, Nanaimo, British Columbia
Dennis and Sandra Lane, Toronto
John B. Lawson, Toronto
Shirley R. Leeder, Wiarton
Robert M. MacIntosh, Toronto
John Mackenzie, Georgetown
Kenneth A. MacKenzie, Toronto
Alice E. Mahon, Toronto
Nimet Manji, Toronto
Rick Mason, Ajax
W. Darcy McKeough, Blenheim
Suzanne McDonald Aziz, London
William E. McDowell, Shawville
Sylvia M. McPhee, Toronto
Steven Medley, Oshawa
William O. Menze, Goderich
Rodney J. Miller, Toronto
Ian R. Moore, Toronto
Richard Moorhouse, Toronto
Peter A. Murphy, Brampton
Jeffrey B. Newton, Toronto
Jean Palmer and L. Lamonte Palmer, Ottawa
William E. and F. Ruth Patterson, Toronto
C. John Parker, Etobicoke
Donald Pearson, Chatham
Frank Pope, Nepean
Jannette M. Porter, Toronto
Helen Poulis, King City
Andrew and Valerie Pringle, Toronto
Jana M. Prock, Toronto
RBC Foundation, Toronto
Anne Redish, Dundas
William B. Reid, Toronto
Ann P. Richards, Toronto
Larry W. Richards, Toronto
Peter H. Richardson, Essex
William Robbins, Etobicoke
Peter Ross, Markham
Anthony Rubin, Toronto
Richard and Joan Sadleir, Toronto
Wendy Shearer, Guelph
Jean A. Sinclair, Etobicoke
Rolande Smith, Toronto
Joyce K. Sowby, Toronto
Doris Smith, Sharon
William Somers, Toronto
Gary Spraakman, Newmarket
Michael Street, Ancaster
Ivy Sucee, Peterborough
Regan Takenaka, Toronto
Doug Tallon, North York
Margaret Jane Turner, Peterborough
Marcia Turner, Port Colborne
Sheila Walsh, Toronto
Malcolm Wardman, Cobourg
Henk J. Wiersma, Kemptville
G.J.S. Wilde, Sydenham

Corporations and Foundations

10tation Event Catering, Toronto
Corporation of the Town of Tecumseh, Tecumseh
Dispro Owners Association, Waubaushene
Friends of Fulford Place Association, Brockville
Great-West Life Assurance Company, London
INVISTA (Canada) Company, Maitland
Jackman Foundation, Toronto
Ontario Tourism Marketing Partnership Corporation, Toronto
St. Alphonsus Roman Catholic Parish, Windsor
The Earl B. Connell Foundation, Brockville
The William and Nona Heaslip Foundation, Toronto
Tillsonburg Historical Society, Tillsonburg
Toronto Community Foundation, Toronto
 
… and donors who wish to remain anonymous

The Trust also wishes to acknowledge the support of the following partners:

1-800-Ontario
Algonquin College, Perth Campus
Archives of Ontario
Bruce Trail Conservancy
Caledon Hills Bruce Trail Club
Caledon Countryside Alliance
Canadian Society of Painters in Watercolour
Chippewas of Nawash Unceded First Nation
City of Hamilton
City of Toronto
City of Windsor
Conservation Halton
Couchiching Conservancy
Credit Valley Conservation
Dispro Owners Association
Doris McCarthy Artist-in-Residence Program Advisory Panel
Doris McCarthy Gallery, University of Toronto Scarborough
Elgin and Winter Garden Theatre Centre Volunteers
Fleming College
Friends of Fulford Place Association
Friends of Macdonell-Williamson House
Friends of Scotsdale
Ganaraska Region Conservation
Government of Canada
Government of Ontario
Grand River Conservation Authority
Hamilton Conservation Authority
John Graves Simcoe/Wolford Chapel Committee
Kawartha Conservation Authority
Kingston Field Naturalists
Lake of Bays Heritage Foundation
Lake Simcoe Region Conservation Authority
Lake-of-the Woods Historical Society
Lieutenant Governor’s Ontario Heritage Award Jury Panel
Mississippi Valley Conservation Authority
Moose Cree First Nation
Museum of Health Care in Kingston
Niagara Escarpment Commission
Niagara Peninsula Conservation Authority
Norfolk Field Naturalists
Nottawasaga Valley Conservation Authority
Office of Francophone Affairs
Office of the Lieutenant Governor of Ontario
Ontario College of Art and Design University
Ontario College of Pharmacists
Ontario Ministry of Infrastructure
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources, Huntsville District
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources, North Bay District
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources, Owen Sound District
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources, Parry Sound District
Ontario Society of Artists
PanAm Centre
Parks Canada
Perth Senior Craft Fellowship
Queens University
Region of Peel
Reverb Litho
Rideau Valley Conservation Authority
Ryerson University
South Nation Conservation Authority
St. Alphonsus Roman Catholic Church
Thunder Bay Field Naturalists
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority
Town of Caledon
Town of Kirkland Lake
Town of Perth
Town of Tecumseh
Treasury Board Secretariat
Uncle Tom's Cabin Historic Site Advisory Committee
University of Toronto
Upper Thames River Conservation Authority
Wasauksing First Nation
Windsor Emancipation Celebration Corporation
Writers' Union of Canada